Exist

8m LC (Male) to LC (Male) OM4 Straight Aqua Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Technical Specifications

Application:Patch
Cable Mode:Duplex
Color:Aqua
Compatible OEM:Industry Standard
Connector:LC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding:50/125┬Ám
Fiber Termination:PC - Physical Contact
Jaket Type:Riser
Fiber Type:LOMM
Standard:OM4
SKU: PRO-LC-LC-8M5OM4
Ships from United States
101In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This is an 8m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?