Exist

0.15m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Simplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Technical Specifications

Application:Patch
Cable Mode:Simplex
Color:Yellow
Compatible OEM:Industry Standard
Connector:LC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding:9/125┬Ám
Fiber Termination:UPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Jaket Type:Riser
Fiber Type:SMF
Standard:OS2
SKU: PRO-LC-LC-0-15MS9SMF
Ships from United States
0In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This is a 15cm (6in) LC (male) to LC (male) yellow OS2 Simplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Simplex cabling provides one-strand of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that transmit and receive over a single lane. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?