Exist

MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

Technical Specifications

Active/Passive:Active
Compatible OEM:Industry Standard
Form Type:QSFP+ to QSFP+
Speed:40GBase
Speed Description:40-Gigabit
Transceiver Type:AOC
Media:MMF
SKU: QSFP-40G-AOC2M-PRO
Ships from United States
17In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This is an MSA compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?