Exist

Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M to Intel® XAOCBL-5M Compatible TAA 40GBase-AOC QSFP+/4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

Technical Specifications

Active or Passive:Active
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s):JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M, XAOCBL-5M
Connecting Compatible OEMs:Juniper Networks® & Intel®
Form Type:QSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Speed Description:40-Gigabit
Transceiver Type:AOC
SKU: PRO-QJUSIN-AOC5M
Ships from United States
0In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M to Intel® XAOCBL-5M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% Juniper Networks® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks® and Intel®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?