Exist

Huawei® 34060570 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DOM, LC)

SKU: 34060570-PRO
Ships from United States
26In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This Huawei® 34060570 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Documents

Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?