Exist

HP® JD092B to Intel® E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

Technical Specifications

Active or Passive:Active
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s):JD092B, E10GSFPSR
Connecting Compatible OEMs:HP® & Intel®
Form Type:SFP+ to SFP+
Speed Description:10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type:AOC
Media:MMF
SKU: PRO-SHPCSIN-AOC2M
Ships from United States
129In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This HP® JD092B to Intel® E10GSFPSR dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). It is 100% HP® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?