Exist

HP® 649282-B21 Comparable 40Gbs Dual Open QSFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card

Technical Specifications

Bus Type:PCIe 3.0
Bus Width:PCIEx8
Chipset:Intel XL710
Compatible OEM:HP®
Data Protocol:Ethernet
Data Rate:40Gbs
External Connector:QSFP+
Media Type:MMF or SMF
Number of Ports:2 Ports
Type:Network Interface Card
SKU: 649282-B21-PRO
Ships from United States
122In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This is an HP® 649282-B21 comparable 40-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 3.0 x8 network interface card with dual open QSFP+ ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel XL710 chipset and is compatible with a variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 40Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and various other networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open QSFP+ ports allow users to choose from a range of QSFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.


Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?