Exist

HP® 0231A454 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC)

Technical Specifications

Compatible OEM:HP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s):0231A454
Form Type:SFP
Transceiver Type:CWDM
Speed Description:1-Gigabit
Wavelength:1490nm
Media:SMF
Reach:70km
Connector:LC
DOM:Non-DOM
SKU: 0231A454-PRO
Ships from United States
Availability: 1038 View Details Hide Details
1038In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This HP® 0231A454 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?