Exist

Dell® QSFP28-100G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, DOM, MPO)

Technical Specifications

Compatible OEM:Dell®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s):QSFP28-100G-SR4
Form Type:QSFP28
Transceiver Type:SR4
Speed Description:100-Gigabit
Wavelength:850nm
Media:MMF
Reach:100m
Connector:MPO
DOM:DOM
SKU: QSFP28-100G-SR4-DE-PRO
Ships from United States
Availability: 4188 View Details Hide Details
4188In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This Dell® QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?