Exist

Cisco Meraki® MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, DOM, 0 to 70C, MPO)

Technical Specifications

Compatible OEM:Cisco Meraki®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s):MA-QSFP-40G-SR4
Form Type:QSFP+
Transceiver Type:SR4
Speed Description:40-Gigabit
Wavelength:850nm
Media:MMF
Reach:150m
Connector:MPO
DOM:DOM
SKU: MA-QSFP-40G-SR4-PRO
Ships from United States
Availability: 3521 View Details Hide Details
3521In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This Cisco Meraki® MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco Meraki®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Documents

Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?