Exist

Arista Networks® QDD-400G-DR4-AR Compatible 400GBase-DR4 QSFP-DD TAA Compliant Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO, DOM

Technical Specifications

Compatible OEM:Arista Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s):QDD-400G-DR4-AR
Form Type:QSFP-DD
Transceiver Type:DR4
Speed Description:400-Gigabit
Wavelength:1310nm
Media:SMF
Reach:500m
Connector:MPO
DOM:DOM
SKU: QDD-400G-DR4-AR-PRO
Ships from United States
0In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This Arista Networks® QDD-400G-DR4 compatible QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-DR4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Documents

Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?