Exist

3m Arista Networks® CAB-M12P4LC-S3 Compatible MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) OS2 8-strand Straight Yellow Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fanout Cable

Technical Specifications

Application:Fanout
Cable Mode:Multiple
Color:Yellow
Compatible OEM:Arista Networks®
Connector:MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
Core/Cladding:9/125µm
Fiber Termination:APC - Angled Physical Contact
Jaket Type:Riser
Fiber Type:SMF
Standard:OS2
SKU: CAB-M12P4LC-S3-PRO
Ships from United States
172In Stock
Dates represent our best estimate for availability.
Call for Assistance

Product Description

This is a 3m Arista Networks® CAB-M12P4LC-S3 Compatible MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand yellow riser-rated fiber fanout cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Your fiber optic solution is here

Explore the benefits of working with us. Get started today!

Get started Have more questions?